About Us

Teaching Body

Principal Mrs. Valerie Mainoo
Head of Junior School Ms. Gloria Dakwa
Head of Middle School Mr. Kwamena Essilfie Burah
Head of Senior School Mrs. Josiane Chammas
Director of Studies Mr. Bruno Waze
Reception Class Teacher / Principal Teacher Mrs. Vivianne Sowah
Reception Class Teaching Assistant Ms. Patience Tete-Donkor
Reception Class Teacher Ms. Antoinette Gyadua-Adu
Reception Class Teaching Assistant Ms. Abena Boateng
Class One Teacher Ms. Deborah Boye
Class One Teaching Assistant Ms. Antoinette Mensah
Class One Teacher Ms. Vivian Boafo
Class One Teaching Assistant Mrs. Joyce Adjei
Class Two Teacher Ms. Lorinda Wiafe-Agyei
Class Two Teaching Assistant Ms Levina Blewusi Fiati
Class Two Teacher Ms. Gloria Ofori-Atta
Class Two Teaching Assistant Ms. Nana Serwaa Osei-Agyei
Class Three Teacher Mrs. Bertha Larte
Class Three Teacher / Junior School Science Coordinator Mrs. Alberta Hassan
Class Three Teaching Assistants Ms. Priscilla Awuah
Class Four Teacher / Junior School English Coordinator Ms. Florence Awudi
Class Four Teacher / Principal Teacher / Junior School Science Coordinator Ms. Gloria Awuku-Boateng
Class Four Teaching Assistant Ms. Rhoda Sowah
Junior School French Teacher Mr. Victor Deyegbe
Class Five Teacher / Maths & Science Teacher Mrs. Abenaa Asare
Class Five Teacher / French Teacher Mrs. Cyntia Behibro
Class Six Teacher / English Teacher Ms. Sharon Davies
Class Six Teacher / Maths & Science Teacher Mr. Francis Howard
Form One Teacher / Middle School Maths
Teacher
Mr. John Coleman
Form One Teacher/ IT Teacher Mr. Patrick Owusu-Afriyie
Principal Teacher / Form Two Teacher / Middle School Maths Coordinator / Maths Teacher Mr. Isaac Sowah
Form Two Teacher / English Teacher Mrs Deborah Kotey
Middle School Science Coordinator / Science Teacher Mr. Desmond Asante
Middle School Social Studies Coordinator / RE Teacher Mrs. Mabel Gavor
Middle School Science Teacher Mr. Frank Akrofi
Middle School Teaching Assistants Mr. Maxwell Klu
Mr. Daniel Dodoo
Principal Teacher / Form Three / Middle School English Coordinator / English Teacher Mrs. Mabel Dadson Adoo
Form Three / PE Teacher Mr. Ellis Brown
Form Four / Head of IT Department / IT Teacher Mr. Jones Annor
Form Four / English Teacher Mr. Felix Neequaye
Form Five / PE Teacher Mr. Kojo Asiri
Form Five / Science Teacher Mr. Theophilus Aidoo
Principal Teacher / Lower Six / Head of English Department / English Teacher Mr. Charles Bredu Akotua
Lower Six / Head of French Department / French Teacher Mr. George Dadzie
Upper Six / Maths Teacher Mr Andrew Nii Anang Sowah
Principal Teacher / Upper Six / Maths Teacher Mr. Titus Adjei
Maths Teacher / Head of Maths Department Mr. Samuel Anang Ala
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Philip Nortey
French Teacher Mr. Yao Adolphe Jaovi Gnassouou - Akpa
Geography Teacher Mr. Jonathan Asante Otumfuor
Mr. David Nyatepe
Economics Teachers Mr. Eric Asare
Mr. Theophilus Adams-Ashun
History Teacher / Head of Social Studies Department Mr. Kwadwo Okyere Darko
Principal Teacher/ Head of Science Department / Science Teacher Mr. Daniel Kalevor

Science Teacher Mr. William Atsu Agbofah
Science Lab Technician Ms. Asabea Badu-Koranteng
IT Teacher Mr. Domfeh Andrew Minta
IT Technicians Mr. Emmanuel Owusu
Mr. Daniel Kwaku Nunoo
Senior School Teaching Assistants Ms. Anna Avugla

Art Teachers Mr. Freddie Gar
Mr. Alexander Boamah Mensah
Music Teacher Mr. George Edzie
Activities Coordinator Mr. Kenneth Amedume
Student Support Centre Teacher Mrs. Joyce Ami Dekagbe
Student Support Centre Assistants Mrs. Rosemary Agyabeng

Careers & Guidance Counsellor Ms. Dinah Aborhey
Senior School Librarian Ms. Ethel Quarcoo
ADMINISTRATION
Administrator Mr. Gordon Gopaldas
Accountant Mr. Hammond Dekagbe
Office Manager / PA to Principal Ms. Joana Obeng-Frimpong
Admin Assistant Ms. Rosemond Appiah
Receptionist Mrs. Sheila Donkor
Admin Assistant to Sen School Ms. Dayan Tettey
Admin Assistant to Mid School
Admin Assistant to Jun School Mrs. Millicent Okyere
Resource Centre Manager
Mrs. Nancy Moses
Office Assistant Mrs. Lydia Danquah Paitoo
School Nurses Ms. Christina Boffie
Ms. Gifty Apeti
Day Security Supervisor Mr. Haruna Tahiru
Day Security Mr. Emmanuel Tawiah Sawer
Mr. George Dzillah
Night Security Supervisor Mr. David Nunorgo
Night Security Mr. Ebenezer Akotua
Mr. Kingsley Appiah
Mr. Gabriel Sawer
Mr. Joshu a Nomo
Chief Driver Mr. Michael Avortri
Driver Mr. Daniel Nkansah
Head of Ancillary Staff Ms. Hannah Cudjoe
Cleaner Ms. Florence Asiama
Ms. Eunice Quarshie
Ms. Comfort Boatemaah
Ms. Margaret Yeboah
Ms. Matilda Puzei
Ms. Mary Amoah
Ms. Vivian Alonyu
Ms. Vanessa Afari
Groundskeeper Ms. Josephine Tsinasi
Grounds men Mr. Harrison Haligah
Mr. Stephen Avornyo